504 W Garfield St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $81,187 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W Garfield St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $85,547, approximately $79 per square foot. 504 W Garfield St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,155 | $16,221 | $1,926 | $14,295 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $13,951 | $1,988 | $11,963 |
| 2022 | $987 | $13,951 | $1,988 | $11,963 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $13,516 | $1,926 | $11,590 |
| 2020 | $978 | $13,516 | $1,926 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $797 | $11,597 | $1,926 | $9,671 |
| 2018 | $798 | $11,315 | $1,926 | $9,389 |
| 2017 | $799 | $11,117 | $1,926 | $9,191 |
| 2016 | $789 | $11,233 | $1,926 | $9,307 |
| 2015 | $848 | $12,588 | $1,930 | $10,658 |
| 2013 | $870 | $13,275 | $2,035 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map