504 W Main St Parkston, SD 57366
Estimated Value: $70,568 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W Main St, Parkston, SD 57366 and is currently estimated at $108,142. 504 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Parkston Elementary School, New Elm Spring Colony Elementary School, and Old Elm Spring Colony Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $70,320 | $7,910 | $62,410 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $66,260 | $7,340 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $55,810 | $7,340 | $48,470 |
| 2022 | -- | $48,200 | $6,210 | $41,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map