504 Walnut St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $75,064 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Walnut St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $91,266, approximately $109 per square foot. 504 Walnut St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Betty J Tenant
Bought by
Tennant Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,782
Outstanding Balance
$19,541
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant Rodney A | $30,000 | Bell Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tennant Rodney A | $27,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |