554 Walnut St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Walnut St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $102,895, approximately $109 per square foot. 554 Walnut St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
King Robert Marion
Bought by
Curtis Jason Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
King Anna M
Bought by
King Anna M and King Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
King Anna M
Bought by
King Anna M and Curtis Jason Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Jason Robert | -- | None Available | |
| King Anna M | -- | Attorney | |
| King Anna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |