620 Walnut St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Walnut St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $123,668, approximately $116 per square foot. 620 Walnut St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Mozader Michael and Mozader Charlotte
Bought by
Klemkow Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,724
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R and Hud
Bought by
Mozader Michael and Mozader Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,050
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Gosselin Patrick
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Addison Janice L
Bought by
Gosselin Patrick