621 Spruce St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $152,216
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Spruce St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $135,304, approximately $135 per square foot. 621 Spruce St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Genesee Conty Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Allen Porsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Stair Philip G and Genesee County Land Bank Autho
Bought by
Genesee County Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
County Of Genesee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Morse Katherine L
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Shimmons Jeffrey W and Shimmons Beth E
Bought by
Morse Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Porsha | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available | |