Estimated Value: $482,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Wexford Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $522,807, approximately $198 per square foot. 504 Wexford Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Giaco David N and Giaco Connie S
Bought by
Giaco Family Living Trust and Giaco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Ertl James A
Bought by
Giaco David N and Giaco Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Westport Dev Ltd
Bought by
Ertl James A and Vaurek Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giaco Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giaco David N | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ertl James A | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giaco David N | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $165,423 | $20,751 | $144,672 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $165,423 | $20,751 | $144,672 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $122,965 | $18,364 | $104,601 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $122,972 | $18,364 | $104,608 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $122,970 | $18,360 | $104,610 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $120,400 | $18,360 | $102,040 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $120,400 | $18,360 | $102,040 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $120,400 | $18,360 | $102,040 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $111,120 | $18,000 | $93,120 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $111,120 | $18,000 | $93,120 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $111,120 | $18,000 | $93,120 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $104,600 | $18,000 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $4,621 | $104,600 | $18,000 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map