504 Wilmuth St Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Wilmuth St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $241,390, approximately $83 per square foot. 504 Wilmuth St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $22,749 | $1,500 | $21,249 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $22,749 | $1,500 | $21,249 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $19,556 | $1,200 | $18,356 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $19,477 | $1,200 | $18,277 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $19,556 | $1,200 | $18,356 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $17,230 | $1,200 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $17,230 | $1,200 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $17,230 | $1,200 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $17,151 | $1,200 | $15,951 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $14,077 | $1,125 | $12,952 |
| 2015 | $929 | $14,077 | $1,125 | $12,952 |
| 2014 | $929 | $14,077 | $1,125 | $12,952 |
| 2013 | $927 | $14,077 | $1,125 | $12,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map