Seller's Agent in 2024
Vicki Jennings
Ascendancy Realty LLC
(540) 735-4992
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $450,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the Kingston Neighborhood! Step inside to find a cozy living area with plush carpeting and a fireplace, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, new appliances, and ample cabinetry for storage. This home also features a spacious deck and fenced in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ascendancy Realty LLC License #0225271764 Listed on: 02/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalkovic Andrew | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kc Residential Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Kenneth E | $234,950 | -- | |
| Beachy Glendon R | $130,500 | -- | |
| Hynes Douglas L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihalkovic Andrew | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kc Residential Llc | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Kenneth E | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynes Douglas L | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynes Douglas L | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $405,000 | -4.7% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $381,400 | $100,000 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $349,600 | $85,000 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $349,600 | $85,000 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $315,600 | $85,000 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $260,500 | $65,000 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $260,500 | $65,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $241,800 | $58,000 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $226,300 | $58,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $221,700 | $58,000 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $212,400 | $58,000 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $192,300 | $58,000 | $134,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Vicki Jennings
Ascendancy Realty LLC
(540) 735-4992
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Luke Catron
Samson Properties
(804) 339-8603
3 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2404683
APN: 756-765-8795
Ask me questions while you tour the home.