5040 Haskell Ave Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $1,405,440 - $1,734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Haskell Ave, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $1,505,360, approximately $874 per square foot. 5040 Haskell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Mulholland Middle, Hesby Oaks Elementary School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Cianci Raymond
Bought by
Cianci Raymond H and Raymond H Cianci Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cianci Raymond H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $113,195 | $59,294 | $53,901 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $110,977 | $58,132 | $52,845 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $108,802 | $56,993 | $51,809 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $106,670 | $55,876 | $50,794 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $104,580 | $54,781 | $49,799 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $101,480 | $53,157 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $99,491 | $52,115 | $47,376 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $95,631 | $50,093 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $94,195 | $49,341 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $92,351 | $48,375 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map