5040 Lacey Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $164,008 - $297,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Lacey Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $203,002, approximately $138 per square foot. 5040 Lacey Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $806 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $759 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $759 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $759 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map