5041 E Pershing Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,593,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 E Pershing Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,233,141, approximately $670 per square foot. 5041 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Zavisca Alissa and Babcock Alissa L
Bought by
Zavisca Alissa and Zavisca Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Babcock Craig G
Bought by
Babcock Alissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Babcock Taryn
Bought by
Babcock Craig G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Rose Lane Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Babcock Alissa L and Babcock Craig G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Haney David
Bought by
Rose Lane Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Haney David
Bought by
David Haney Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
David Haney Llc
Bought by
Haney David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Haney David
Bought by
David Haney Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Esposito Gail
Bought by
Haney David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Williams James M and Williams Nancy P
Bought by
Esposito Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavisca Alissa | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Babcock Alissa L | -- | None Available | |
| Babcock Craig G | -- | The Talon Group Tatum Garden | |
| Babcock Alissa L | $345,000 | The Talon Group Tatum Garden | |
| Rose Lane Properties Llc | $292,983 | None Available | |
| David Haney Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haney David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| David Haney Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haney David R | $350,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Esposito Gail | $147,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavisca Alissa | $233,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Babcock Alissa L | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney David | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Gail | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $52,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $50,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $89,760 | $17,950 | $71,810 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $67,600 | $13,520 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $63,250 | $12,650 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $59,680 | $11,930 | $47,750 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $58,800 | $11,760 | $47,040 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map