Estimated Value: $346,000 - $434,716
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 S Kidder Loop Rd, Etna, CA 96027 and is currently estimated at $399,572, approximately $175 per square foot. 5041 S Kidder Loop Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Hender Cheryl Rash and Hender Cheryl L
Bought by
Revoca Hender Cheryl Rash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Culp Ron B and Culp Pennie J
Bought by
Hender Gary R and Hender Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Mark and Crawford Sherry
Bought by
Culp Ron B and Culp Pennie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Hender Cheryl Rash | -- | None Available | |
| Hender Gary R | $46,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Culp Ron B | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |