5042 Darrow Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $707,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5042 Darrow Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $680,080, approximately $392 per square foot. 5042 Darrow Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Timm Kurt Kurt
Bought by
Huncha Michael Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,979
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$419,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Lucht Stephen R and Lucht Elaine A
Bought by
Timm Kurt A and Timm Kerri J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huncha Michael Michael | $350,000 | -- | |
| Timm Kurt A | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huncha Michael Michael | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $656,600 | $227,000 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $619,800 | $212,000 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $628,000 | $212,000 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $567,300 | $204,100 | $363,200 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $455,200 | $132,000 | $323,200 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $442,300 | $132,000 | $310,300 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $436,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $411,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $395,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map