5043 Lake St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $92,087
Studio
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5043 Lake St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $71,272, approximately $55 per square foot. 5043 Lake St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Shaelandra Shaelandra and Hawthorne Shaelandra
Bought by
Narcisse Harold and Narcisse Shaelandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narcisse Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $4,455 | $1,483 | $2,972 |
| 2024 | $819 | $4,202 | $1,433 | $2,769 |
| 2023 | $721 | $4,202 | $1,433 | $2,769 |
| 2022 | $512 | $4,202 | $1,433 | $2,769 |
| 2021 | $516 | $4,224 | $1,433 | $2,791 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $6,369 | $2,472 | $3,897 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $6,369 | $2,472 | $3,897 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $6,369 | $2,472 | $3,897 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $6,369 | $2,472 | $3,897 |
| 2016 | $327 | $6,369 | $2,472 | $3,897 |
| 2015 | $335 | $43,480 | $16,480 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $223 | $4,348 | $1,648 | $2,700 |
| 2013 | $335 | $6,522 | $2,472 | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map