NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $737,000 - $746,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,021 Sq Ft
$683 / mo HOA Fee

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2021

Last sale price $590,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,434 / mo

176 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

This is not your typical coach home - this is refined, sun-filled living with the space, finishes, and function of a single-family home, paired with the ease of condo living, all wrapped in a prime Naples location. From the moment you arrive, the private elevator sets the tone, delivering you directly into over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where hardwood floors, designer finishes, and natural light take center stage. The highly upgraded kitchen is truly chef-worthy, featuring premium appliances, abundant storage, and a layout that seamlessly connects to expansive living and dining areas - ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Large windows and a generous screened lanai frame peaceful lake and fountain views, creating a serene backdrop that feels both private and picturesque. The floor plan offers exceptional flexibility with three bedrooms plus a den, multiple living spaces, and an effortless flow that feels open yet intentional. A newer A/C provides peace of mind, while the attached two-car garage adds the convenience buyers expect at this level. Set within a gated community and close to beaches, dining, shopping, and everything Naples has to offer, this home checks every box, space, light, luxury, and location, without compromise. This is elevated Naples living, done right.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Greenwood

Realty One Group MVP License #NAPLES-258017280 Listed on: 08/11/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,876

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Carriage House
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 3,021 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 69280001682
  • Tax Block 10

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 4 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,876

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$683 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: RESERVE II AT BANYAN WOODS,THE A CONDOMINIUM BLDG 10-201
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.2094414786677$-81.76580268633693$118.28$13.33$1.00$RhnrJ8tC6agoAl4JmKnhGA
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: Carriage/Coach
  • Storm Protection: Electric Shutters
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 195.30
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 3021
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Living Dining
  • Elevator: Private
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Great Room, Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Foyer, French Doors, High Speed Available, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Island, Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: Limited Number Vehicles, No Commercial, No RV, No Truck
  • Sub Condo Name: RESERVE II
  • Condo Fees: 1367
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Recreational Facilities, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 681
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Development: Banyan Woods
  • Amenities: Basketball, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 4
  • Total Number of Units: 56

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 1500.00
  • Application Fee: 125.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Osceola Elementary School
  • High School: Barron Collier High School
  • Middle School: Pine Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 13
  • Total Area: 3685
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: Northwest
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 69280001682

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Taxes: 4876.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Gurik L Diane L and Gurik John C
Bought by
Houlihan William F and Houlihan Elizabeth H
Seller's Agent
Alex Greenwood
Realty One Group MVP
Buyer's Agent
Patrick O'connor
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-6.33%
Current Estimated Value
$741,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Gurik Diane L and The L Diane Gurik Living Trust
Bought by
Gurik Diane L and Gurik John C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2016
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Hesse Sandra L
Bought by
Gurik L Diane and The L Diane Gurik Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Steve Suddeth
John R Wood Properties
Buyer's Agent
Natalya Parker
Home Legacy Realty
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-16.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Hesse Sandra
Bought by
Hesse Sandra L and Sandra L Hesse Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Banyan Woods Llc
Bought by
Hesse Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houlihan William F $590,000 Accommodation
Gurik Diane L -- Attorney
Gurik L Diane $585,000 Attorney
Hesse Sandra L -- --
Hesse Sandra $605,165 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hesse Sandra $385,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $725,000 -3.3% $240 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $749,500 +27.0% $248 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $195 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Price Changed $599,900 -4.0% $199 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Price Changed $624,900 -0.8% $207 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Sale $629,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Price Changed $629,900 -1.6% $209 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $639,900 +10.3% $212 / Sq Ft
10/09/2017 10/09/17 Sold $580,000 -3.2% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Price Changed $599,000 -7.7% $163 / Sq Ft
12/04/2016 12/04/16 Price Changed $649,000 -3.9% $176 / Sq Ft
09/11/2016 09/11/16 Price Changed $675,000 -2.9% $183 / Sq Ft
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $695,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,187 $673,368 -- $673,368
2024 $6,140 $658,577 -- --
2023 $6,140 $639,395 -- --
2022 $6,314 $620,772 $0 $620,772
2021 $4,896 $427,730 $0 $427,730
2020 $4,845 $427,730 $0 $427,730
2019 $4,876 $427,730 $0 $427,730
2018 $4,876 $428,877 $0 $428,877
2017 $3,735 $360,191 $0 $0
2016 $3,638 $352,783 $0 $0
2015 $3,666 $350,331 $0 $0
2014 $3,669 $297,551 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220049093

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 69280001682

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.