5045 Root Rd Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $345,621
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5045 Root Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $318,811, approximately $250 per square foot. 5045 Root Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Wood Russell H and Wood Russell
Bought by
Pixley Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,965
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$238,846
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pixley Robert D | $136,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pixley Robert D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,057 | $33,890 | $31,680 | $2,210 |
| 2023 | $673 | $33,890 | $31,680 | $2,210 |
| 2022 | $10 | $25,940 | $24,360 | $1,580 |
| 2021 | $10 | $25,940 | $24,360 | $1,580 |
| 2020 | $389 | $35,950 | $26,810 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $833 | $40,680 | $26,780 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $804 | $40,680 | $26,780 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $931 | $40,680 | $26,780 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $37,000 | $23,940 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $37,000 | $23,940 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $37,000 | $23,940 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $31,160 | $15,020 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map