5335 Root Rd Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $43,853
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 Root Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $43,853. 5335 Root Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Brewer Gene
Bought by
Kaden Lawrence R and Kaden Sheby J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaden Lawrence R | $19,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,190 | $17,330 | $15,260 | $2,070 |
| 2023 | $495 | $17,330 | $15,260 | $2,070 |
| 2022 | $394 | $13,230 | $11,760 | $1,470 |
| 2021 | $411 | $13,230 | $11,760 | $1,470 |
| 2020 | $411 | $13,230 | $11,760 | $1,470 |
| 2019 | $455 | $13,760 | $11,270 | $2,490 |
| 2018 | $430 | $13,760 | $11,270 | $2,490 |
| 2017 | $379 | $13,760 | $11,270 | $2,490 |
| 2016 | $331 | $12,820 | $10,330 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | $330 | $12,820 | $10,330 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | $309 | $12,820 | $10,330 | $2,490 |
| 2013 | $249 | $11,170 | $8,470 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map