5045 San Marque Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,077
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5045 San Marque Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $770,154, approximately $188 per square foot. 5045 San Marque Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Baker Christopher and Baker Jennifer
Bought by
Baker Chris and Baker Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,650
Outstanding Balance
$216,921
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Baker Christopher and Baker Jennifer
Bought by
Baker Chris and Baker Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Baker Christopher and Baker Jennifer
Bought by
Baker Christopher and Baker Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Baker Jennifer H and Lushbaugh Charles
Bought by
Baker Christopher W and Baker Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Lushbaugh Charles and Lushbaugh Jennifer H
Bought by
Lushbaugh Jennifer H and Lushbaugh Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Moore Family Living Trust and Marie R
Bought by
Lushbaugh Charles and Lushbaugh Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,834
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Chris | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baker Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baker Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Christopher | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baker Christopher W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lushbaugh Jennifer H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lushbaugh Charles | $104,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Christopher | $243,650 | |
| Closed | Baker Christopher | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Christopher W | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Lushbaugh Jennifer H | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Lushbaugh Charles | $103,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $388,379 | $92,205 | $296,174 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $380,765 | $90,398 | $290,367 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $373,300 | $88,626 | $284,674 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $365,982 | $86,889 | $279,093 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $358,807 | $85,186 | $273,621 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $355,129 | $84,313 | $270,816 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $348,166 | $82,660 | $265,506 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $341,340 | $81,040 | $260,300 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $334,648 | $79,451 | $255,197 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $328,088 | $77,894 | $250,194 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $323,160 | $76,724 | $246,436 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $288,331 | $75,222 | $213,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map