5046 Leonis St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $726,776 - $807,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5046 Leonis St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $766,444, approximately $487 per square foot. 5046 Leonis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Shubsda Richard J
Bought by
Forey Carolyn and Shubsda Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forey Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $62,937 | $25,462 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $61,704 | $24,963 | $36,741 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $60,495 | $24,474 | $36,021 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $59,310 | $23,995 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $58,148 | $23,525 | $34,623 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $56,425 | $22,828 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $55,320 | $22,381 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $53,174 | $21,513 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $52,376 | $21,190 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $51,351 | $20,775 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map