NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5046 Stagecoach Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $522,396

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $299,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,520 / mo

112 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

WELCOME HOME! IF YOU LIKE EASY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING INSIDE AND OUTSIDE THIS IS SET UP PERFECT FOR YOU!! THE OUTSIDE HAS A IN-GROUND POOL FENCED IN SEPARATELY WITH A LARGE DECK OF THE BACK OF THE HOUSE. YOU STILL HAVE YARD FOR PLAYING. INSIDE HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND MANY GREAT UPDATES. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN REDONE WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. THE UPSTAIRS HAS 3 BEDROOMS PLUS NURSERY OFF THE MASTER BEDROOM WHICH COULD BE TURNED INTO A 4 BEDROOM IF NEEDED. THE BEST PART IS YOU HAVE AN ADDITIONAL 800 SQUARE FEET IN THE FINISHED BASEMENT. SO IF YOU LIKE ENTERTAINING YEAR ROUND THIS IS IT !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Bonacci

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40BO1026817 Listed on: 02/26/2020

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Armijo

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401258200

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 22,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x205
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Rough-In

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-009-000-0007-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,661

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: ONONDAGA ROAD TO SPLIT ROCK TO TENDERFOOT TRAIL TO STAGECOACH ROAD HOUSE ON THE LEFT OR HOWLETT HILL ROAD TO STAGECOACH ROAD
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.5194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camillus Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-009-000-0007-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22625.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9661.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Split Rock Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2015
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$522,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$272,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$200,496
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Douglas and Anderson Kathlee
Bought by
Liberatore James and Liberatore Kelly

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hemphill Joseph $259,000 --
Liberatore James $127,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hemphill Joseph $254,308
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $299,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Off Market $299,900 -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Sale $299,900 +20.0% $146 / Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $265,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,803 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2024 $10,265 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2023 $10,568 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2022 $10,250 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2021 $9,885 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2020 $7,523 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2019 $1,650 $259,800 $31,300 $228,500
2018 $7,095 $247,400 $31,300 $216,100
2017 $2,838 $247,400 $31,300 $216,100
2016 $7,234 $247,400 $31,300 $216,100
2015 -- $222,400 $31,300 $191,100
2014 -- $222,400 $31,300 $191,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1253196

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-009-000-0007-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.