5047 Chalet Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,780 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5047 Chalet Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $977,445, approximately $502 per square foot. 5047 Chalet Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Atkinson Lauri E
Bought by
Atkinson Lauri E and Lauri E Atkinson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,150
Outstanding Balance
$145,669
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Stark Cathryn and Atkinson Lauri E
Bought by
Atkinson Lauri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Atkinson Lauri E
Bought by
Atkinson Lauri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Stark Cathryn and Atkinson Lauri E
Bought by
Stark Cathryn and Atkinson Lauri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Stark Cathryn
Bought by
Stark Cathryn and Atkinson Laurie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Richard M and Fernandez Debra L
Bought by
Stark Cathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Lauri E | -- | Amrock | |
| Atkinson Lauri E | -- | Amrock | |
| Atkinson Lauri E | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Lauri E | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Cathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Cathryn | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Stark Cathryn | $370,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Lauri E | $205,150 | |
| Closed | Stark Cathryn | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $592,210 | $293,776 | $298,434 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $580,599 | $288,016 | $292,583 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $569,216 | $282,369 | $286,847 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $558,056 | $276,833 | $281,223 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $547,114 | $271,405 | $275,709 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $541,505 | $268,623 | $272,882 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $530,888 | $263,356 | $267,532 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $470,960 | $216,386 | $254,574 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $461,727 | $212,144 | $249,583 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $452,675 | $207,985 | $244,690 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $445,876 | $204,861 | $241,015 |
| 2014 | $4,795 | $437,143 | $200,849 | $236,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map