5048 Gothic Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $610,278 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5048 Gothic Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $644,820, approximately $388 per square foot. 5048 Gothic Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Williams Diana
Bought by
Williams Diana and The Diana Williams 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Barrera Gary A and Guisti Barrera Florella
Bought by
Williams Christopher and Williams Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,222
Outstanding Balance
$189,398
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$455,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Donohue Jason R and Donohue Natalie V
Bought by
Barrera Gary A and Giusti Barrera Fiorella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Donohue Jason R and Donohue Natalie V
Bought by
Donohue Jason R and Donohue Natalie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Donohue Jason R
Bought by
Donohue Jason R and Frazer Natalie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Valdes Javier and Barrot Susan
Bought by
Donohue Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Cmgv Associates Llc
Bought by
Valdes Javier and Barrot Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Christopher | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barrera Gary A | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Donohue Jason R | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Donohue Jason R | $149,500 | Alliance | |
| Donohue Jason R | $302,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valdes Javier | $228,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Christopher | $286,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Gary A | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohue Jason R | $348,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohue Jason R | $298,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohue Jason R | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdes Javier | $182,700 | |
| Closed | Valdes Javier | $34,250 | |
| Closed | Donohue Jason R | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $373,437 | $128,768 | $244,669 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $366,116 | $126,244 | $239,872 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $358,938 | $123,769 | $235,169 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $351,901 | $121,343 | $230,558 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $345,002 | $118,964 | $226,038 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $341,466 | $117,745 | $223,721 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $334,772 | $115,437 | $219,335 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $328,209 | $113,174 | $215,035 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $321,774 | $110,955 | $210,819 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $315,466 | $108,780 | $206,686 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $310,729 | $107,147 | $203,582 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $304,644 | $105,049 | $199,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map