5049 Fallgatter St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $626,618
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5049 Fallgatter St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $618,655, approximately $222 per square foot. 5049 Fallgatter St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stella I. Hills Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Esposito Jana Renee
Bought by
Esposito Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,691
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Jones Caprice J
Bought by
Esposito Anthony and Esposito Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,691
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Jones Ulis H and Jones Caprice J
Bought by
Jones Ulis H and Jones Caprice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Anthony | -- | Placer Title | |
| Esposito Anthony | $450,000 | Placer Title | |
| Jones Ulis H | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esposito Anthony | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ulis H | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $487,093 | $135,304 | $351,789 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $477,543 | $132,651 | $344,892 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $468,180 | $130,050 | $338,130 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $459,000 | $127,500 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $424,414 | $80,064 | $344,350 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $420,064 | $79,244 | $340,820 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $420,064 | $79,244 | $340,820 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $403,755 | $76,168 | $327,587 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $395,839 | $74,675 | $321,164 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $384,000 | $100,000 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $362,000 | $90,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $362,000 | $90,000 | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map