5049 Far Side Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $528,531 - $680,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5049 Far Side Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $631,883, approximately $238 per square foot. 5049 Far Side Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Meyer John D
Bought by
Angell Douglas Joseph and Angell Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angell Douglas Joseph | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $414,100 | $147,100 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $387,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $360,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $333,500 | $147,100 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $331,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $329,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $327,200 | $147,100 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $327,200 | $147,100 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $327,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $356,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map