5049 Sutherland Dr Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5049 Sutherland Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $725,689, approximately $634 per square foot. 5049 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Wingert Lauren Marie
Bought by
Wingert Family Living Trust and Wingert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Pattillo Dennis
Bought by
Wingert Lauren Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Deck Randall W
Bought by
Pattillo Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Deck Randall W
Bought by
Deck Randall W and Deck Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Charles E and Dunn Judith L
Bought by
Deck Randall W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Dunn Judith L
Bought by
Dunn Judy and Guttry Melonie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingert Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wingert Lauren Marie | $526,000 | Ort Orinda | |
| Wingert Lauren Marie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pattillo Dennis | -- | Ort | |
| Pattillo Dennis | $422,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pattillo Dennis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deck Randall W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deck Randall W | -- | None Available | |
| Deck Randall W | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Dunn Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wingert Lauren Marie | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pattillo Dennis | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,246 | $662,481 | $417,807 | $244,674 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $649,492 | $409,615 | $239,877 |
| 2023 | $7,520 | $603,758 | $401,584 | $202,174 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $575,254 | $393,710 | $181,544 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $563,976 | $385,991 | $177,985 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $547,250 | $374,544 | $172,706 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $536,520 | $367,200 | $169,320 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $447,756 | $244,038 | $203,718 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $438,977 | $239,253 | $199,724 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $432,384 | $235,660 | $196,724 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $423,915 | $231,044 | $192,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map