505 11th Ave Manson, IA 50563
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $456,599
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 11th Ave, Manson, IA 50563 and is currently estimated at $425,150, approximately $193 per square foot. 505 11th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School and Manson Northwest Webster Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Freed David H and Freed Sharon N
Bought by
Bachman Steven E and Bachman Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachman Steven E | $425,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $433,850 | $52,920 | $380,930 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $361,330 | $44,100 | $317,230 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $361,330 | $44,100 | $317,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map