Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Stevens
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 770-3394
77 in this area
96 Total Sales
This home features 4 bedrooms (1 non-conforming) and 2 bathrooms, including a lower-level bedroom that provides flexibility for a variety of uses. The main level includes two separate living areas, giving you options for relaxation, entertaining, or creating defined spaces. Downstairs, a spacious family room adds even more room to spread out. The basement also offers an additional finished space that could serve as a future bedroom, office, or hobby room. It includes built-in cabinetry already in place and convenient access to the exterior through a dedicated stairway, making it ideal for storage, projects, or expansion. Outside, enjoy a two-car detached garage, a fully fenced yard, and a highly desirable west side location. Newer roof on both the home and garage. A versatile property with room to grow and tailor to your needs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #9325 Listed on: 11/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Theda Durham
Century 21 Morrison Realty License #10585
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -4.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $146,035 | $26,425 | $119,610 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $146,090 | $26,425 | $119,665 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $136,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $134,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $130,770 | $26,425 | $104,345 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $133,600 | $26,450 | $107,150 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $122,750 | $24,400 | $98,350 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $107,100 | $12,200 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $110,950 | $10,150 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $138,900 | $10,150 | $128,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,950 | $4,900 | $74,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Stevens
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 770-3394
77 in this area
96 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Theda Durham
Century 21 Morrison Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4022765
APN: 01-644-00-35-88-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.