505 21st St E Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $185,463 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,064
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 21st St E, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $248,116, approximately $61 per square foot. 505 21st St E is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Drummond Jess L
Bought by
Drummond Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $578 | $17,300 | $1,120 | $16,180 |
| 2023 | $648 | $26,740 | $1,120 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $897 | $23,510 | $1,120 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $874 | $21,556 | $1,120 | $20,436 |
| 2020 | $819 | $21,580 | $1,120 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $760 | $20,100 | $1,120 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $655 | $17,480 | $1,120 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $655 | $17,480 | $1,120 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $699 | $17,480 | $1,120 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $33,360 | $2,240 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $32,780 | $2,240 | $30,540 |
| 2013 | $606 | $16,260 | $1,120 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map