505 2nd St Bunceton, MO 65237
Estimated Value: $52,518 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 2nd St, Bunceton, MO 65237 and is currently estimated at $69,259, approximately $65 per square foot. 505 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Bunceton Elementary School and Bunceton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Cody Jobe
Bought by
Gregory Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Frank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $169 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $167 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $147 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,030 | $0 | $2,030 |
| 2018 | $151 | $2,030 | $0 | $2,030 |
| 2017 | $151 | $2,010 | $0 | $2,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records