Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Bruce
Goldwings Real Estate Group
(208) 452-3337
87 in this area
270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $353,000
This home is located at 505 5th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661 since 22 June 2019 and is currently estimated at $300,687, approximately $142 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 505 5th Ave N is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jeannie Pflum 2010 Trust | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Payet | |
| Pflum Jeannie | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Payet | |
| Rich Ray J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pflum Jeannie | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Ray J | $40,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | For Sale | $177,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $229,411 | $100,300 | $129,111 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $241,518 | $96,000 | $145,518 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $251,815 | $83,700 | $168,115 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $254,768 | $83,700 | $171,068 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $204,390 | $51,662 | $152,728 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $148,987 | $24,418 | $124,569 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $90,021 | $21,701 | $68,320 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $57,670 | $21,700 | $35,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Bruce
Goldwings Real Estate Group
(208) 452-3337
87 in this area
270 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nicola Stephens
Idaho Real Estate Company
(208) 943-1340
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98734731
APN: P1610002012B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.