505 Apache Ln Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $566,139 - $589,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,709
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Apache Ln, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $581,285, approximately $123 per square foot. 505 Apache Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Reiey Charles D
Bought by
Ninan Sam and Ninan Mariamm A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,448
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Riley Charles D and Riley Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninan Sam | $310,000 | All American Title Affiliate | |
| Riley Charles D | $305,200 | B D R Title |
Source: Public Records