Estimated Value: $177,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Avenue A, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $186,411, approximately $119 per square foot. 505 Avenue A is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Pendleton Mary C
Bought by
Pendleton Mary C and The Mary C Pendleton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pendleton Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Pendleton Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $48,830 | $8,300 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $48,830 | $8,300 | $40,530 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $39,100 | $8,580 | $30,520 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $39,100 | $8,580 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $39,100 | $8,580 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $32,870 | $7,210 | $25,660 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $32,870 | $7,210 | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $32,870 | $7,210 | $25,660 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $29,540 | $7,210 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $29,540 | $7,210 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $29,540 | $7,210 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $29,540 | $7,210 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $29,540 | $7,210 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map