505 Avery Ave Crystal Beach, FL 34681
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $1,127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Avery Ave, Crystal Beach, FL 34681 and is currently estimated at $862,786, approximately $658 per square foot. 505 Avery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Brownfield David J and Brownfield Harry J
Bought by
Brownfield David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Nancy E
Bought by
Brownfield David J and Brownfield Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownfield David J | -- | None Available | |
| Brownfield David J | $98,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $268,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $260,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $253,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $245,727 | $0 | $0 |