505 Beech St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Beech St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $115,571, approximately $80 per square foot. 505 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Mattison Richard and Hinton Rebecca
Bought by
Knight Belinda M and Knight Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Mattison Marie G
Bought by
Hinton Rebecca and Mattison Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Belinda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Belinda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinton Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $5,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,308 | $0 | $0 |