NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Bittner Rd Yakima, WA 98901

Estimated Value: $415,620 - $567,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2016

Last sale price $260,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,953 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Fireplace
  • 2.01 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2016

One level large rambler on a 2 acre fully fenced parcel. Large paved area with two entrances. Two car attached garage with a separate large building shops. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Marquez

Yakima Realty License #21093 Listed on: 07/30/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Marquez

Yakima Realty License #21093 Listed on: 07/30/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 2.01 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 191324-32010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,779

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.01
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1796.00
  • Directions: East on Roza Hill Dr, South on Wentz, Wentz. Where Bittner intersects home is on the East side of the road.
  • Listing Member Name: Nick Marquez
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: NMarq
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 1796.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Additional Parking: Attached, Detached, Garage Opener, RV Parking
  • Garage Capacity: 4 or more
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic/Installed
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Domestic Water: Private Well
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 2779.28

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Yes
  • Lot Size: 1+ - 5.0 Acres
  • Parcel #: 191324-32010
  • Zoning: VR - Rural Vly

Tax Info

  • Year: 2016

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2016
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$483,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,592
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Espinoza Blake A and Espinoza Susie M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
L & I Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Espinoza Blake A and Espinoza Susie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brashear William P $260,000 Fidelity Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $205,414 None Available
Espinoza Blake A $198,173 Pacific Alliance Title Co
Smith Leslie V -- --
Smith Leslie V -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brashear William P $208,000
Previous Owner Espinoza Blake A $198,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Sold $260,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,489 $443,800 $82,800 $361,000
2023 $4,586 $357,700 $61,500 $296,200
2022 $4,169 $337,600 $61,500 $276,100
2021 $3,767 $292,500 $61,500 $231,000
2019 $3,167 $240,800 $61,500 $179,300
2018 $2,940 $209,500 $61,500 $148,000
2017 $2,716 $203,500 $60,900 $142,600
2016 $2,918 $202,850 $60,950 $141,900
2014 $2,918 $209,650 $60,950 $148,700
2013 $2,918 $209,650 $60,950 $148,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 16-1932

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 191324-32010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.