505 Bonifant Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $599,562 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bonifant Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $655,141, approximately $305 per square foot. 505 Bonifant Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $479,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $444,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $408,300 | $266,400 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $406,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $403,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $401,500 | $266,400 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $401,500 | $266,400 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $401,500 | $266,400 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $405,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $370,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map