505 Bound Tree Rd Contoocook, NH 03229
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bound Tree Rd, Contoocook, NH 03229 and is currently estimated at $443,078, approximately $284 per square foot. 505 Bound Tree Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Harold Martin School, Maple Street Elementary School, and Hopkinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Sanfilippo John L and Sanfilippo Patricia A
Bought by
Sanfilippo Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfilippo Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $419,800 | $174,000 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $9,710 | $419,800 | $174,000 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $226,000 | $80,800 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $226,000 | $80,800 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $226,000 | $80,800 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $226,000 | $80,800 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $181,100 | $56,400 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $181,100 | $56,400 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $181,100 | $56,400 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $181,800 | $56,400 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $181,800 | $56,400 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $6,122 | $213,000 | $94,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map