505 Cedar Crest Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cedar Crest Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $410,102, approximately $196 per square foot. 505 Cedar Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
K Hovnanian Four Seasons At Chestnut Rid
Bought by
Capiccioni David V and Capiccioni Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,461
Outstanding Balance
$288,496
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capiccioni David V | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capiccioni David V | $325,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,544 | $116,907 | $19,023 | $97,885 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $116,907 | $19,023 | $97,885 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $144,421 | $19,023 | $125,398 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $144,421 | $19,023 | $125,398 |
| 2020 | $714 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map