505 Cherry Hills Dr Bakersfield, CA 93309
Kern City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cherry Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $320,135, approximately $198 per square foot. 505 Cherry Hills Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wayne Van Horn Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Hufnagel Ferdinand and Hufnagel Dianne L
Bought by
Hufnagel Ferdinand and Hufnagel Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Miller Edith F and Miller Thomas Melvin
Bought by
Hufnagel Ferdinand and Hufnagel Dianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,312
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$282,823
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hufnagel Ferdinand | -- | -- | |
| Hufnagel Ferdinand | $110,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hufnagel Ferdinand | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $162,477 | $44,305 | $118,172 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $159,292 | $43,437 | $115,855 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $156,170 | $42,586 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $153,108 | $41,751 | $111,357 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $150,107 | $40,933 | $109,174 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $148,569 | $40,514 | $108,055 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $148,569 | $40,514 | $108,055 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $142,802 | $38,942 | $103,860 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $140,003 | $38,179 | $101,824 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $137,259 | $37,431 | $99,828 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $135,198 | $36,869 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $132,550 | $36,147 | $96,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map