505 Cherry Ln Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cherry Ln, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $194,452, approximately $204 per square foot. 505 Cherry Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Real Estate Co
Bought by
Lagrand John R and Lagrand Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,029
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Massman Thomas C
Bought by
Meyer Real Estate Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagrand John R | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Real Estate Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagrand John R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $13,578 | $2,782 | $10,796 |
| 2024 | $870 | $12,016 | $2,462 | $9,554 |
| 2023 | $756 | $12,016 | $2,462 | $9,554 |
| 2022 | $702 | $11,126 | $2,280 | $8,846 |
| 2021 | $702 | $11,126 | $2,280 | $8,846 |
| 2020 | $705 | $11,126 | $2,280 | $8,846 |
| 2019 | $705 | $11,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $11,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $11,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map