Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,168,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cherry St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,084,626, approximately $545 per square foot. 505 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Rios Tony J
Bought by
The Rios Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Rios Tony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,735
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Leyvas Benito E
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,735
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Leyvas Benito E
Bought by
Leyvas Benito E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,300
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Leyvas Benito E and Leyvas Cecelia R
Bought by
Leyvas Benito E and Leyvas Cecelia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rios Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Tony J | $455,000 | Multiple | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $405,900 | None Available | |
| Leyvas Benito E | -- | -- | |
| Leyvas Benito E | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Tony J | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyvas Benito E | $31,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyvas Benito E | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $585,926 | $411,001 | $174,925 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $574,438 | $402,942 | $171,496 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $563,175 | $395,041 | $168,134 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $552,133 | $387,295 | $164,838 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $541,307 | $379,701 | $161,606 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $535,757 | $375,808 | $159,949 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $525,252 | $368,439 | $156,813 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $514,953 | $361,214 | $153,739 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $504,856 | $354,131 | $150,725 |
| 2016 | $5,792 | $494,957 | $347,187 | $147,770 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $487,523 | $341,972 | $145,551 |
| 2014 | -- | $477,974 | $335,274 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map