505 Cortner Dr Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cortner Dr, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $328,218, approximately $191 per square foot. 505 Cortner Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Bought by
Francis Peter W and Francis Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Peter W | $165,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,879 | $89,549 | $22,473 | $67,076 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $83,232 | $20,888 | $62,344 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $76,387 | $19,170 | $57,217 |
| 2021 | $5,843 | $71,928 | $18,051 | $53,877 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $68,407 | $17,415 | $50,992 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $68,407 | $17,415 | $50,992 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $66,011 | $16,805 | $49,206 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $62,953 | $16,027 | $46,926 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $59,332 | $16,307 | $43,025 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $58,386 | $16,047 | $42,339 |
| 2013 | $4,748 | $59,656 | $16,396 | $43,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map