G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg Loper
Evernest, LLC
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $293,018
Seller is Motivated, he says bring your offer, ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED. Come take a look at this great starter home or investment property. This 3 or 4 bedroom home is situated on a large corner lot in an established mature neighborhood. Built in 1954, this home has aged gracefully, with fresh interior paint, new carpet. Laminate flooring, vinyl replacement windows, HVAC updated about 5 years ago,leaf guard gutters, roof replaced a few years back, double sided fireplace with new gas logs, refrigerator, stand up freezer, washer and dryer. Seller is offering a 1 year Home Warranty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greg Loper
Evernest, LLC License #0225048964 Listed on: 05/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Williamsburg MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarza Anabel Torres | $145,000 | C&C Title & Settlement Llc | |
| Nelson Thomas Lewis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galarza Anabel Torres | $132,783 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.2% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -4.5% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Price Changed | $167,500 | -4.3% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $202,900 | $85,000 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $202,900 | $85,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $141,700 | $70,200 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $141,700 | $70,200 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $127,400 | $65,000 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $127,400 | $65,000 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $957 | $127,400 | $65,000 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $957 | $127,400 | $65,000 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,900 | $65,000 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,900 | $65,000 | $49,900 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg Loper
Evernest, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1816383
APN: G13A-2353-4290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.