505 Dixon Ave Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $166,268 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Dixon Ave, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $226,317, approximately $163 per square foot. 505 Dixon Ave is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Fairview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Grisham Allen
Bought by
Luttrell Michael Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Horning James
Bought by
Heird Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Michael Paul | $115,000 | -- | |
| Heird Paul | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $33,975 | $3,375 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $710 | $33,975 | $3,375 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $710 | $33,975 | $3,375 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $666 | $23,025 | $4,325 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $824 | $28,475 | $4,325 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $801 | $28,475 | $4,325 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $801 | $28,475 | $4,325 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $801 | $28,475 | $4,325 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $656 | $22,025 | $3,725 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $656 | $22,025 | $3,725 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,025 | $3,725 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $605 | $22,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map