Estimated Value: $201,955 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 1st St, Loyal, WI 54446 and is currently estimated at $229,739. 505 E 1st St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Loyal Elementary School, Loyal Middle School, and Loyal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $159,400 | $7,300 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $159,400 | $7,300 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $159,400 | $7,300 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $159,400 | $7,300 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $124,300 | $6,800 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $124,300 | $6,800 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $124,300 | $6,800 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $124,300 | $6,800 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $193 | $124,300 | $6,800 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $130,300 | $8,700 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,300 | $8,700 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,300 | $8,700 | $121,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,300 | $8,700 | $121,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,300 | $8,700 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map