505 E Chestnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $94,964 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Chestnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $110,491. 505 E Chestnut St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Bonino Virginia L and Mcneely Mary M
Bought by
Springer Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Kimberly S | $35,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,299 | $27,031 | $1,728 | $25,303 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $25,029 | $1,600 | $23,429 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $23,391 | $1,495 | $21,896 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $27,861 | $1,397 | $26,464 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $27,433 | $1,370 | $26,063 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $20,413 | $1,305 | $19,108 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $19,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $19,019 | $1,216 | $17,803 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $19,019 | $1,216 | $17,803 |
| 2015 | $634 | $19,019 | $1,216 | $17,803 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,019 | $1,216 | $17,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,009 | $1,280 | $18,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map