505 E Elm St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Elm St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $138,034, approximately $106 per square foot. 505 E Elm St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $130,130 | $8,330 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $87,510 | $5,560 | $81,950 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $87,510 | $5,560 | $81,950 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $62,600 | $5,560 | $57,040 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $62,600 | $5,560 | $57,040 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $59,030 | $5,560 | $53,470 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $59,030 | $5,560 | $53,470 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $66,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $66,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $66,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $62,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map