R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Roel Rodriguez
Bic Realty
(956) 457-6506
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $246,000
Clean looking 3/2/2 over 1,500 sq. ft. Built in 2007, granite counters, tile floors throughout, decorative high ceilings. Nice house for the price.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Aaron | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Valsev Llc | $109,700 | None Available | |
| Palomares Eryc Ambrocio | -- | None Available | |
| Palomares Eryc Ambrocio | -- | None Available | |
| G & Gc Construction Inc | -- | Vltc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Aaron | $125,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomares Eryc Ambrocio | $132,914 | |
| Previous Owner | G & Gc Construction Inc | $120,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $207,257 | $51,600 | $155,657 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $192,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $175,000 | $51,600 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $160,000 | $40,800 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $151,651 | $36,000 | $115,651 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $142,291 | $36,000 | $106,291 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $142,516 | $31,500 | $111,016 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $131,735 | $31,500 | $100,235 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $125,348 | $24,000 | $101,348 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $126,463 | $24,000 | $102,463 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $127,576 | $24,000 | $103,576 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Roel Rodriguez
Bic Realty
(956) 457-6506
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 212104
APN: E5055-03-000-0165-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.