505 E Kedlin Ave Spokane, WA 99218
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,060 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Kedlin Ave, Spokane, WA 99218 and is currently estimated at $410,765, approximately $401 per square foot. 505 E Kedlin Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $361,300 | $105,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $353,200 | $85,000 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $353,200 | $75,000 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $343,200 | $75,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $208,000 | $37,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $194,000 | $37,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $171,500 | $30,000 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $163,500 | $27,500 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $150,200 | $27,500 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $141,100 | $27,500 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $138,300 | $27,500 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $27,500 | $109,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map